1. As required by Malaysian law, Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”), protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is protected is our promise to all customers. Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd therefore ensures that our personal data policies and practices comply with the requirements of this Law.

2. By agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions and agreeing to the processing of your personal data according to this privacy policy, Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd will protect all your given personal data whilst continuing to use our services. As our privacy policy may be changed periodically, please check the most updated version on our website.

3. Personally identifiable information will be requested to be provided for the purpose of application and trade. Examples of information which we collect, but not limited to, are as follows: name, gender, IC number, date of birth, address, email, phone number, guarantor contact. This information will only be specifically used by Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd, to better serve and personalized marketing to customers.

4. Only authorized personnel of Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd will be granted access to all personal data provided. Please be aware of scams and phishing attempts from contacts and emails that are not verified from Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd. Do not give out valuable personal details unless to authorized personnel of Sihat Mekar Sdn Bhd.

5. All personal data provided will be kept confidential and shall only be used for lawful purposes. All parties are therefore requested to comply to the requirements in accordance to Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”) under the laws of Malaysia.

6. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please email to sabahcarepharma.sales2@gmail.com .